Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G - UF-MM-10G (2-Pack)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti

Our price:£ 47.86/pcs. tax incl.

Code: UF-MM-10G

In stock: 0

Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G - UF-MM-10G (2-Pack)

With the Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G - UF-MM-10G 2-pack you can extend the reach of ethernet cabling. The modules feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps.

This U Fiber solution can be used to upgrade existing infrastructure or for new installations. You can use the Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G - UF-MM-10G 2-pack multi-mode connections to extend beyond the 100 metre limitation of ethernet cabling and reach distances of up to 300m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.

Product Specifications:-
Product code UF-MM-10G
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC
BiDi N/A
TX Wavelength 850 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm
Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 300 m
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack

Write a review

Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G - UF-MM-10G (2-Pack)

Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G - UF-MM-10G (2-Pack)

The Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G (UF-MM-10G)