Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 Fiber Cable, Single Mode,100'

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti

Our price:£ 91.20/pcs. tax incl.

Quantity:

Code: FC-SM-100

In stock: 5

Specifications and Features:
Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
Integrated Weatherproof Tape
Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
Insertion Loss for 1310nm: <0.5dB/km
Insertion Loss for 1550nm: <0.5dB/km

Write a review

Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 Fiber Cable, Single Mode,100'

Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 Fiber Cable, Single Mode,100'

The new Ubiquiti FiberCable FC-SM-100 is designed to help you build your outdoor fiber network. FiberCable is lightweight and flexible making it perfect for tower deployments using the Ubiquiti Edgepoint. The FC-SM-100 comes in 100ft (30.5m) lengths.